Complementary and Alternative Healing University
中藥詞典    Chinese Herb Dictionary      

Search this site     在本網站找資料

 

See more menu at the bottom of page

ji song rong 姬松茸

by: Joe Hing kwok Chu    朱興國編 譯     (in English and Chinese 中英文)

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Fructificatio Agarici blazei

Botanical name:

拉丁生物學名﹕

Agaricus blazei Murill

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

Himematsutake

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

sinryeongbeosus (신령버섯)

Pron. in Cantonese::

粵音﹕

gei1 cung4 jung4

Other Names:

別名﹕

xiao song gu 小松菇,ba xi mo gu 巴西蘑菇。

Common Name:

其他普通外文名﹕

cogumelo do sol, royal agaricus, sun mushroom

Distribution:

產地﹕

Originally from Brazil and now cultivated in Japan, Mainland China and Taiwan.

原産於巴西。現在日本,中國大陸與台湾都有。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

Warm, bland.

性溫,味淡。

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

liver, kidney.

肝,腎。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

  1. anti-inflammatory [1]

  2. immunomodulatory and antimutagenic effects

  3. anti-allergic effect based on inhibition of basophilic leukocytes [2]

  4. prevent the development of IgE-mediated allergy [2]

  5. beneficial in insulin resistance related to type 2 diabetes [3][10][12]

  6. potential benefit of the extract of the herb in normalizing liver function of patients with hepatitis B.[5]

  7. Aqueous extract of Agaricus blazei can lower the blood viscosity and plasma viscosity. of rats.[6]

  8. lowers percentage of body fat, and percentage visceral fat[11]

  9. increases natural killer cell activity [11]

  10. anti-tumor, leukocyte-enhancing, hepatopathy-alleviating and
    endotoxin shock-alleviating effects in mice [11]

  11. antitumor activity of ergosterol might be due to direct inhibition of angiogenesis induced by solid tumors.[13]

 

  1. 抗炎 [1]

  2. 免疫調節和抗突變作用

  3. 抗過敏作用: 因能抑制嗜鹼性白細胞[2]

  4. 防止過 敏IgE過 多生 成[2]

  5. 有利於胰 島素抵抗與2型糖 尿病[3][10][12]

  6. 提 取物對乙 型肝炎 患者肝 功能正常化可能有益[5]

  7. 姬松茸的水提物可降低大鼠的全血黏度與血漿黏度。[6]

  8. 降低體內脂肪百分比,內臟脂肪百分比[11]

  9. 增加自然殺傷細胞活性[11]

  10. 抗腫瘤,增強白細胞,減輕肝病,減輕內毒所致的小 鼠的休克[11]

  11. 其有效成份麥角甾醇之抗癌作用可能是它能 防止癌腫之新血管之生成。[13]

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

atherosclerosis, hepatitis, hyperlipidemia, diabetes, dermatitis, cancer.

動脈粥樣硬化,肝炎, 高血脂,糖尿病,皮膚炎,癌症。

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

Mainly contains polysaccharides, proteins, fatty acids, exogenous agglutine, sterols (ergosterol [13], an anti-cancer chemical), vitamins and trace elements and other chemical components

(1)1 -octanol-2-en,(2)Acetic acid,(3)pyridinium, 1,2-dimethyl,perchlorate ,(4)Ethyl palmitate,(5)Benzaldehyde,(6)Methane,sucfinylbis,(7)mannitol,(8) the chemical structure not identified.compounds ,(9) 3,4,5-Trihydroxy-2,2-dimethyl-cyclopentanon (l),(3),(4),(6),(7),(8),(9)were isolated from Dioscorea septemloba Thunb for the first time.[7]

主要含有多糖,蛋白質,脂肪酸,外源性凝集素,甾醇,維生素及微量元素等多種化學成分[9],

Daly Dosage:

每日用量﹕

 

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

 

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

Among different mushrooms, this mushroom shows the strongest effect in inhibiting and prevent spreading of cancer cells in lab mice.

在各種菇類中,姬松茸顯 示有最強的抑制與防止試驗室小鼠的癌細胞擴散。

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

no pathological effect whatsoever on hematological parameters including those for liver, pancreatic and renal function, even when volumes equivalent by body weight to that given to the mice, were taken.[3]

A contrary report: three cases of patients with advanced cancer who showed severe hepatic damage, and two of whom died of fulminant hepatitis. All the patients were taking Agaricus blazei (Himematsutake) extract, one of the most popular complementary and alternative medicines among Japanese cancer patients. In one patient, liver functions recovered gradually after she stopped taking the Agaricus blazei, but she restarted taking it, which resulted in deterioration of the liver function again[14]

沒有任何致病作用,包括對肝臟,胰腺和腎功能,即使用相當給予試驗小鼠體重的使用量,[3]。
但在一個相反的報告中,提到嚴重的肝損傷,3例晚期癌症患者,其中兩人得到突發急性肝炎死亡。所有上述患者都服用姬松茸的提取物。(姬松茸在日本癌症患者中是最流行的補充和替代藥物之一)。其中一個病人,在肝功能逐漸恢復後,她停止服用姬松茸,但她重新再用姬松茸後,再次導致肝功能惡化。[14]

[1] J Med Food. 2009 Apr;12(2):359-64.

[2] Clin Mol Allergy. 2009; 7: 6.

[3] Exp Diabetes Res. 2010; 2010: 543926.

[4] Jpn J Clin Oncol. 2006 Dec;36(12):808-10. Epub 2006 Nov 14.

[5] J Altern Complement Med. 2008 Apr;14(3):299-301.

[6] http://yixue68.com/jichu/html/?10612.html

[7] http://www.lw23.com/lunwen_68811307/ 姬松茸;抗肿瘤活性;多糖;Agaricus blazei Murill;antitumor activity;polysaccharide

[8] http://jjco.oxfordjournals.org/content/36/12/808.full

[9] 李青.姬松茸化学成分及药理作用研究现状[J].重庆中草药研究,2007,55(1): 40.

[10] Biotechnol Lett 2005; 27: 4837.

[11] Evid Based Complement Alternat Med 2008; 5: 205219.

[12] Biotechnol Lett 2005; 27: 4837.

[13] J Nutr 131:14091413, 2001.

[14] jjco.oxfordjournals.org/content/36/12/808.full.pdf

 

Search this site

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry )    

Click here for inquiry

Copyright Notice 按此看關於版權問題

Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷歌 所提供之廣告

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

Menu:

List of Health Problems

Qigong (chi kung)

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

 

TCM Diagnosis

 

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong classes

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

 

Qigong classes

 

Research Librarian

 

copy right

 

版權所有

Home

Weather Report

Disclaimer

Last update: Sept 5, 2016; 9 p.m. LAH