Complementary and Alternative Healing University  
中藥詞典                 Chinese Herb Dictionary               Search this site

Search this site

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

To blog or to post your discussion click here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last update: Sept 21 2011; 11:00 p.m. LAH

 

qian jin ba  千斤拔 (in English and Chinese 中英文)

by: Joe Hing kwok Chu

 

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Radix Moghaniae philippinensis

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Flemingia philippinensis Merr.et Rolfe

Moghania philippinensis (Merr.et Rolfe) Li

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

enokimame (榎豆)

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

cheongeunbal (千斤拔)

Pron. in Cantonese:

粵音﹕

cin1 gan1 bat6

Other Names:

別名﹕

chou kong zi 臭空仔,kao shu wei 考鼠尾,tou di long 透地龍,niu da li 牛大力,qian li ma 千里馬。

Common Name:

英文名﹕

Flemingia Root

Distribution:

產地﹕

Fujian, Taiwan, Hubei, Hunan, Guangdong, Hainan, Guangxi, Guizhou, Yunnan provinces.

福建,臺灣,湖北,湖南,廣東,海南,廣西,貴州,南等地。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

sweet, tart, neutral.

甘,涩,平

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

liver, kidney.

肝,腎。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

strong lymphocyte proliferation inhibitory activity [2]

有強的抑制淋巴細胞增殖作用 [2]

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

For treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, injury of the loin muscles, heat in lungs, cough due to lung deficient, tuberculosis, chronic asthma,  chronic hepatitis, spermatorrhea, leukorrhea, weakness in the arms and legs, and  injury from impact and sprain.

用於腰肌勞損,風濕性關節炎,治肺熱,肺虛咳嗽,肺結核,慢性支氣管炎,慢性肝炎,遺精,白帶,手脚無力,跌打損傷

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

flemiphilippinin C, D [1]

蔓性千斤拔素C,D

5,7,3,4-tetrahydroxy-6,8-diprenylisoflavone

5,7,3',4'-四羥基-6,8-雙異戊烯基異黃酮

flemichin D

千斤拔素 D

lupeol

羽扇豆醇

β-sitosterol

β-谷甾醇

carboxylic (alkanoic) acid with  carbon atom number of 22-30

碳原子數為22-30的正烷酸

flemicoumestan A 1

 

lupinifolin

 

5,7,3',4'-tetrahydoxyl isoflavone

5,7,3',4'-四羥基異黃酮

5,7,2',3',4'-5-hydroxyl isoflavone

5,7,2',3',4'-五羥基異黃酮

genistin

染料木苷

sophoricoside

槐屬苷

chrysophanol

大黃酚

emodinmono methyl ether

大黃素甲醚

emodin

大黃素

islandicin

島青霉素

caffeic acid acid octacosyl ester

咖啡酸二十八烷酯

monopalmitic acid glycerol ester

單棕櫚酸甘油酯

scoparone

濱蒿內酯

salicylic acid

水楊酸

propyl paraben

對甲氧基苯丙酸

betulinic acid

白樺酸

lupeol

羽扇豆醇

 

 

 

 

Dosage:

用量﹕

15~30 g.

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

 

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

long term usage or using large amount can be toxic to the kidneys.

長期服用或用量過大可能對腎臟有毒。

 

[1] DOI: CNKI:SUN:AHNY.0.2008-27-082

[2] Fitoterapia. 2011 Jun;82(4):615-9. Epub 2011 Jan 28.

 

More on chemical ingredients: http://www.niubiao.com/yiyao/6196.html

看化學成份更多資料:http://www.niubiao.com/yiyao/6196.html
 

Sponsors' Ads by Google 以 下為谷 歌所提供之廣告

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading                  in progress

Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry )      Click here for inquiry  

 

Copyright Notice 按此看關 於版權 問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong (chi kung)

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Fake Email Warning

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

 

Home

Weather Report

    Disclaimer