Complementary and Alternative Healing University  Home 現代中藥辭典

Search this site

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine TCM

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

 

To post your discussion click here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last update: July 10, 2013; 5:21 p.m. LAH

 

teng san qi 藤三七

by: Joe Hing kwok Chu   

朱興國編 譯    ( in English and Chinese 中英文)

Click here to see picture. 按此看圖

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Bulbilus anrederae

Botanical name:

拉丁生物學名﹕

Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis

Boussingaultia gracilis Miers. var. baselloides Bail.

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

akazakazura

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

deungsamchil

Pron. in Cantonese::

粵音﹕

tang4 saam1 cat1

Other Names:

別名﹕

yang luo kui 洋落葵,tu san qi (Taiwan) 土川七(台灣),teng zi san qi 藤子三七,xiao nian yao 小年藥,tu san qi 土三七,ma de la teng 馬德拉藤,jin qian zhu 金錢珠,zhong zhi lian 中枝蓮。

Common Name:

英文名﹕

bulbilus of madeira vine, bulbilus of mignonette vine.

Distribution:

產地﹕

Originally it was produced in tropical areas of South America. Now it is being propagated in Jiangsu, Zhejiang, Fujian, Sichuan, Guizhou, Yunnan and Taiwan island of China.

原產美洲熱帶地區。 現江蘇,浙江,福建,四川,貴州,雲南,臺灣等地均有栽培。

Properties

characteristics﹕

性味﹕

slightly bitter, warm.

微苦,溫。

Channels meridians entered:

 

歸經﹕

Liver, kidney.

肝,腎。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

  1. The water or alcohol extract of this herb can lower the hyperglycemia of rats caused by Alloxan.
  2. The water extract of the leaves, stems and bulbils can inhibit the edema of the toes of white rats caused by carrageenan gum. It can also help to inhibit the damaging of  the liver of white rats caused CCL4. They are effective in anti-inflammation, liver protection. The bulbils are especially effective.
  3. Stimulates nitric oxide productions [2]
  4. Anti-herpes virus (I&II), in vitro[3]
  5. Anti-adenoviruses. in vitro [3]

 

  1. 藤三七的水及乙醇抽出物對由四氧嘧啶(Alloxan)所 誘發之高血糖鼷鼠,具有降氐血糖之作用。
  2. 藤三七之葉,莖,珠芽的水抽出物對由鹿角菜膠(carrageenan gum) 所誘發之大白鼠足 趾浮腫及四氯化炭(CCL4)所 誘發之大白鼠急性肝障礙皆具有相當明顯的抑制作用,在抗炎症及保肝方面有良好的效果,其中尤 以其珠芽最具療效。
  3. 有助一氧化氮之生成。[2]
  4. 抗疱疹病毒(I及II)-在體外試驗[3]
    抗腺病毒 -在體外試驗[3]

Actions & Indications:[4]

主治﹕[4]

Function: as tonic, strengthening loin and knees, rid of bruises and swelling.

Being used in: pain in loin and knees, weakness after sickness, injuries from impact, broken bones.

功能:滋補,壯腰膝,消腫散瘀。

主治:腰膝痺痛,病後體弱,跌打損傷,骨折。
 

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

larreagenin拉裡亞甙元
3β-hydroxy-30-noroleana-12,19-dien-28-oic acid3β-羥基-30-去甲-12,19-齊墩果二烯-28-酸
ethyl-3β-hydroxy-30-noroleana-12,19-dien-28-oate3β-羥基-30-去甲-12, 19-齊墩果二烯-28-酸乙酯
ursolic acid熊果酸
3β-hydroxyolean-12-ene-28,29-dioic acid-28-ethyl ester3β-羥基-12-齊墩果烯-28,29-二酸-28-乙酯
ethyl-3β-hydroxy-30-noroleana- 12,18-dien-29-oate39-羥基-30-去甲-12,18-齊墩果二烯-29-酸乙酯
ancordin 
Nutritional value of the leaves:[1]

葉片營養成份 [1]

Nutitional Value of the leaves  葉片營養成份

Per 100 grams contains: 

100公 克含量  

Items

項目

Leaves; 葉片

water (grams)

水 份 (公克)

92.79

ash (grams)

灰 分 (公克)

1.08

coarse fat

粗脂肪 (公克)

0.18

coarse protein

粗蛋白 (公克)

2.11

coarse fiber

粗纖維 (公克)

0.94

calories

熱 量 (千卡)

25.44

vitamin A (I.U.)

維生素A  國際單位

5,644.00

vitamin B1 mg

維生素B1  亳克

0.01

vitamin B2 mg

維生素B2  亳克

0.13

vitamin C mg

維生素C 亳 克

0.78

potassium  mg

鉀    亳克

136.41

calcium  mg

鈣    亳克

89.66

iron  mg

鐵    亳克

1.61

phosphorus  mg

磷    亳克

18.73

niacin   mg   mg

菸鹼酸  亳克

0.59

Daly Dosage:

每日用量﹕

Taking orally, dry herb 3 to 9 g, make into powder. Fresh herb: 30 to 60 g. Make into decoction or make soup with chicken or lean pork.

External application: use appropriate amount. Smash and apply.

內服, 乾品:3~9克,研粉吞服。 煎湯: 鮮品 30~60g;或用雞或瘦肉燉服。外用:適量,搗敷。

Samples of Recipe:

食譜舉例﹕

Stir fry teng san qi

Ingredients: teng san qi 100 g, gou qi zi 20 g, young ginger 30 g, sesame oil, rice wine, salt as taste.

Action:

Wash teng san qi, and gou qi zi. Shred young ginger into thin threads.

Put sesame oil into hot pan and stir in shredded ginger until fragrant. Add teng san qi, rice wine, salt and cover pan for 30 seconds. Dish up.

 

炒藤三七:

材料:藤三七100克,枸杞子20克,嫩30克 ,麻油,米酒,鹽各適量。
做法 :

藤三七去梗洗淨,枸杞略洗,嫩姜切細絲。

2,麻油入鍋中火燒熱,爆香嫩姜絲,枸 杞,加入藤三七及酒,鹽,蓋鍋燜 30秒 起鍋。

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

Ancordin, the major rhizome protein of madeira-vine, has the effect of trypsin inhibitory and stimulatory activities in nitric oxide productions.[2]

Ancordin 是藤三七主要蛋白質之一。它有抑制胰蛋白的作用和刺激一氧化氮之生成。【2】

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

 

[1]  http://www.tndais.gov.tw/Veggie/E10.htm  楊紹榮彙編, 台南區農業改良場

[2] Peptides. 2007 Jun;28(6):1311-6. Epub 2007 Apr 27.

[3] Biol Pharm Bull. 2003 Nov;26(11):1600-4.

[4] Yunnan Si Miao Chinese Herb Selection; 雲南思茅中草藥選

 

Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷歌所提供贊助者之廣告

 

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. Not for inquiry   

Click here for inquiry  

 

 

Copyright Notice 按此看關於 版權問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong chi kung

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion ,not for inquiry

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Home

Weather Report

 Disclaimer