Complementary and Alternative Healing University
中藥詞典                 Chinese Herb Dictionary      Search this site     在本網站找資料

Search this site

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

wu yao 烏 藥

Edited by: Joe Hing kwok Chu

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Radix Linderae

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Lindera aggregata(Sims)Kosterm.

Cocculus laurifolius D.C. (Heng Zhou wu yao  衡州烏藥)

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

uyaku

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

oyak

Pron. in Cantonese:

粵音﹕

wu1 joek6

Other Names:

別名﹕

tian tai wu yao 天台烏藥,tai wu yao 台烏藥,ai zhang 矮樟,

xiang gui zhang 香桂樟,bai ye chai 白葉柴。

Common Name:

英文名﹕

lindera root

Distribution:

產地﹕

Distribution: Anhui, Jiangsu, Zhejiang, Fujian, Taiwan, Guangdong, Guangxi, Jiangxi, Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi.

The herb is mainly produced in Zhejiang, Hunan, Anhui, Guangdong, Guangxi provinces of China.

分佈於安徽、江蘇、浙江、福建、台灣、廣東、廣西、江西、湖北 、湖南、陝西等地。藥材主產於浙江、湖南、安徽、廣東、廣西。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

 

性味﹕

acrid, warm.

辛,温。 
  

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

lung, spleen, kidney, bladder.

肺,脾,腎,膀胱。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

  1. Medical functions:

  2. increases or decreases peristalsis of digestive tract,

  3. expels intestinal gas,

  4. shrinks urine,

  5. analgesic,

  6. anti-inflammatory,

  7. prevents or stops vomiting,

  8. promote perspiration (diaphoretic),

  9. stimulates sympathetic nervous system ,

  10. hypertensive,

  11. arrests bleeding,

  12. increases metabolism,

  13. antibiotic,

  14. anti-viral,

  15. induces interferon

藥 理﹕

  1. 對胃腸平滑肌有雙 向 作用,能促進或抑制胃腸活動

  2. 排屁作 用

  3. 收斂小便作 用

  4. 止痛

  5. 消炎

  6. 防止嘔 吐

  7. 發汗

  8. 促進交感神經活 動

  9. 增 高血壓

  10. 止血,能促進血液 凝 固

  11. 促進新陳代 謝

  12. 抑菌

  13. 抗病毒

  14. 增進干擾素

Actions & Indications:

主 治﹕

frequent urination or lack of control,

for treatment of flatulence and pain, frequent urination, enuresis

(bed wetting), hernia, dysmenorrhea, irregular menses. due to

shenyangxu (kidney yang deficient).

1.順氣止痛: 胸腹 脹痛,氣逆喘急,疝氣,痛經, 月 經 不 調 。
2.溫腎散寒:治
腎 陽虛,小便頻數及遺尿。
 

Chemical ingredients:[2]

化 學成份﹕【2】

The Leaves contain evaporating oil, mainly: 葉含揮發油,主要成分:
hydrocarbon, 烴類
ester 酯類
acidic sesquiterpenoids 酸性倍半萜
The rhizome contains monoterpenoids of hydrocarbon of : 根莖含單 萜碳氫化合物:
linderol (borneol) 釣樟醇
α-terpinene α-松油烯
sesquiterpenoids: 倍半萜:
isolinderoxide 異氧化釣樟素
linderene  釣樟烯醇
isogermafurene 異已夫喃
linderane 釣樟環氧內酯
linderalactone 釣樟內酯
isolinderalactone 異釣樟內酯
neolinderalactone 新釣樟內酯
hydroxylindestrenolide 羥基烏藥根內酯
lindenenone 烏藥烯酮
laurolitsine 新木薑子鹼(月桂木姜鹼)
isogermafurenolid 異牻牛兒呋內酯
hyroxylisogermafurenolid 羥基異 牻牛兒呋內酯
epidihydroisolinderalactone 表二氫異 烏藥內酯
macrocyclic sesquiterpenoids 大環 倍半萜類
lindestrene 香樟烯
lindestrenolide 香樟內酯
linderenol 烏藥醇
linderoxide 烏藥醚
isolinderoxide 異烏藥醚
linderenone 烏藥酮
hydroxylindestrenolide 羥基香樟內酯
Leaves,anti-inflammation, antibiotic ingredients: [1] 葉的抗炎,抗菌成份:[1]
6-Acetyllindenanolide B-1 and B-2 6-acetyl lindenanolide B-1和B-2
dehydrolindestrenolide 去氫香樟內酯
hydroxy linderstrenolide 羥基香樟內酯
linderalactone 烏藥內酯
kaempfero 山柰酚
β-sitosterol  β-谷甾醇

Dosage:[2]

用量﹕[2]

Oral, for decoction: 3~10 g.

內服,煎湯:3 ~ 10 克。

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

for deficient and cold type of frequent urination: often combine with yi zhi ren.

for stomach and lower abdomen flatulence and pain: often combine with

xiang fu zi, yan hu suo.

用於下焦虛寒之小便頻數: 益智仁

胃脘及小腹脹痛: 香 附子延 胡索

Modern Research:

現 代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒 素與禁忌﹕

not to use in cases of qixu (qi deficient)  or with yinxu (yin deficient).

氣虛或 有陰 虛者忌服。

 

[1] China Journal of Chinese Materia Medica 2001,26(11):765.;    中国中药杂志,2001,26(11):765

[2] Zhong Hua Ben Cao   中華本草

 

 《 本草綱目‧木一‧烏藥》﹝集解﹞引 蘇頌 曰: ﹝烏藥﹞今台州 、 雷州 、 衡州皆有之, 以天台者為勝。

Search this site

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry )   

Click here for inquiry

Copyright Notice 按此看關於版權問題

 

Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷 歌 所提供之廣告

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong (chi kung)

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Fake Email Warning

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Home

Weather Report

Disclaimer

Last update: Sept 27, 2013; 9:15 P.m. LAH