Complementary and Alternative Healing University  Home 現代中藥辭典

Search this site

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine TCM

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

 

To post your discussion click here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last update: May 15, 2011; 9:05 p.m. LAH

 

yang gan ju  洋甘菊

by: Joe Hing kwok Chu    朱興國編 譯     (in English and Chinese 中英)

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Flos Matricariae recutitae

Botanical name:

拉丁生物學名﹕

Matricaria recutita L.

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

kamitsure (加密列)

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

kamille (카밀레)

Pron. in Cantonese::

粵音﹕

joeng4 gam1 guk1

Other Names:

別名﹕

mu ju 母菊, German gan ju 德國甘菊, gan ju 甘菊

Common Name:

英文名﹕

German chamomile, wild chamomile, Hungarian chamomile, pineapple weed.

Distribution:

產地﹕

originally in Asia minor, Americas, Australia, now in northern and western parts of Xinjiang, Taiwan, Beijing and Shanghai.

分佈於小亞細亞、南、北美洲、澳洲大陸為原生地。現 在新疆北部和西部,,台湾,北京和上海

Properties

characteristics﹕

性味﹕

neutral, sweet, slightly bitter.

平,甘,微苦。

Channels meridians entered:

 

歸經﹕

heart, stomach

心,胃。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

  1. antispasmodic,
  2. anxiolytic,
  3. anti-inflammatory,
  4. anti-ulcer,
  5. antibiotic: the essential oil, in vitro, show inhibiting effect on Staphylococcus aureus, Mycobacterium B6, Michigan, Corynebacterium, Candida albicans,
  6. antipruritic,  
  7. regulates immune system
  8. Inhibition of morphine dependence in rats and reduce the symptoms of withdrawal syndrome[31]
  9. antioxidant
  10. anti-parasites
  11. anti-brain injury
  12. antimutagenic
  13. cholesterol-lowering effects [16]

 

  1. 解痙

  2. 鎮靜、抗焦慮

  3. 抗炎

  4. 抗潰瘍

  5. 抗菌:母菊精油體外對金黃色葡萄球菌、分枝桿菌 B6、密執安棒桿菌、白色念珠菌等有抗菌作用[25-26]。

  6. 止癢[17]、抗過敏

  7. 免疫調節功能

  8. 體外實驗表明,母菊對人主要的藥物代謝酶有抑制作用[30]。

  9. 抑制大鼠對嗎啡的依賴性並減輕戒斷綜合徵的症狀[31]。

  10. 具有抗氧化[32]、

  11. 抗寄生蟲[33]。

  12. 抗腦損傷:

  13.  抗 突變

  14.  降 膽固醇

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

irritable bowel syndrome, stomach pain,

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

 
terpenoids:萜類成分
matricin[1]母菊素 [1]
α-bisabololα-甜沒藥萜醇
E-β-farnesene[2]E-β-金合歡烯
γ-terpineneγ-鬆油烯
 Δ3-careneΔ3-蒈烯
 α-cubebeneα-蓽澄茄苦素
 α-muuroleneα-衣蘭油烯
 calamene菖蒲烯
xanthoxyline椒油素
chamavioline (7-ethyl-4-methyl-azulene-1-carbaldehyde) [3] 7-乙基-4-甲基-甘菊環烴-1-甲醛
α-bisabolol oxides A-C[4]α-甜沒藥萜醇氧化物 A、B、C
spathulenol[5]匙葉桉油烯醇
guaiazulenic acid[6]愈創木薁
Flavonoids:黃酮類成分:
 apigenin芹菜素
quercetin槲皮素
luteolin[7]木犀草素
quercetagetin萬壽菊黃素
rutin蘆丁
hyperoside金絲桃苷
apigenin-7-O-glycoside[8]芹菜素-7-O-葡萄糖苷
cosmosiin[9]大波斯菊苷
jaceidin棕鱗矢車菊黃酮素
 chrysosplenol D貓眼草酚
eupatolitin去甲澤蘭黃醇素
spinacetin菠葉素
axillarin甲氧基壽菊素
eupalitin[10]3,4,5-三羥基-6,7-二甲氧基黃酮
patulitrin萬壽菊苷
quercimeritrin[11]棉黃苷
coumarins: [18]香豆素類成分:
umbelliferone傘形花內酯
methylumbelliferin[11]甲基傘形花內酯
 herniarin[12]7-甲氧基香豆素
 esculetin七葉亭
 scopoletin東莨菪內酯
isoscopoletin[13]異東莨菪內酯
triterpenes:三萜類成分:
oleanolic acid[12]齊墩果酸
taraxerol[14]蒲公英萜醇
Others:[15]其他:
xylose木糖
arabinose阿拉伯糖
galactose半乳糖
glucose葡萄糖
rhamnose鼠李糖

Daly Dosage:

每日用量﹕

3~5 g

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

 

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

Use this herb with care  if you are allergic  to plants in the Asteraceae (Compositae) family like aster, chrysanthemum, mugwort, ragweed, and ragwort. or using blood thinner like warfarin.

可能引起膚過敏發炎,對菊科植物, (如 菊花,豚草,千里光)過敏的人,或用血液稀釋剤如華法林(warfarin)用 甘菊時需特別注意。

 

[16] doi:10.1002/ptr.1900. PMID 16628544.

[17] Phytomedicine. 2003 Nov;10(8):657-64.

[18] Phytother Res. 20:519-530.

[other] see: http://www.hkjcicm.org/cm_database/plants/detail.aspx?herb_id=202

 

 

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

 

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. Not for inquiry    

Click here for inquiry  

 

 

Copyright Notice 按此看關於 版權問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs 

Side Effect of Some Herbs 

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong chi kung

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion ,not for inquiry

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Home

Weather Report

 Disclaimer

 

Search this site