Complementary and Alternative Healing University  Home 現代中藥辭典

Search this site

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine TCM

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

 

To post your discussion click here.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last update: July 18, 2012; 6 p.m. LAH

 

yi zhi huang hua 一枝黃花   ( in English and Chinese 中英文)

Translated by: Joe Hing kwok Chu    朱興國編 譯   

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Herba Solidago

Botanical name:

拉丁生物學名﹕

Solidago decurrens Lour.

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

isshi koka

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

ilji huŠnghwa

Pron. in Cantonese::

粵音﹕

jat1 zi1 wong4 faa1

Other Names:

別名﹕

Click here to see other names 按此看別名。

Common Name:

英文名﹕

goldenrods

Distribution:

產地﹕

produced in eastern, middle eastern and south western part of China.

華東,中南,西南。

Properties

characteristics﹕

性味﹕

acrid, bitter, neutral, slightly toxic.

辛,苦,平,有小毒。

Channels meridians entered:

 

歸經﹕

liver, gallbladder.

肝,膽。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕【1】

 

Antibacterial effect using decoction (species not identified) of yi zhi huang hua in vitro against Staphylococcus aureus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Pseudomonas aeruginosa and Shu's, Shigella sonnei bacilli showed varying degrees of inhibition.

Decoction taken orally: Rabbits tracheitis (inhalation of ammonia vapor formation) role, showed a therapeutic effect, wheezing status lifted, wheezing disappeared relieve dry rales. Containing saponins, yet some expectorant effect.

Diuretic effect extracts of mice were injected subcutaneously with a diuretic effect, but the dose is too large anti enables decreased urine output. Oral equally effective. People also. Prolonged storage of the herb can render it ineffective.

Other role hemostatic effect of acute (hemorrhagic) nephritis may be related to the flavonoids, chlorogenic acid, or caffeic acid contained in the herb.

The topical application can help treatment of trauma. It can be related to volatile oil or the tannins of the herb.

1.抗菌作用 煎劑(品種未鑒定)在試管內對金黃色葡萄球菌、肺炎球菌、綠膿杆菌及舒氏、宋內氏痢疾杆菌有不同程度的抑菌作用。

2.對家兔實驗性氣管炎(吸入氨水蒸氣形成)的作用 煎劑內服,有治療作用,喘息狀態解除,哮鳴音消失,干性羅音減輕。因含皂甙,尚有些祛痰作用。

3. 利尿作用 提取物對小鼠皮下注射有利尿作用,但劑量太大反可使尿量減少。口服同樣有效。對人亦有此作用。久貯失效。

4.其他作用 對急性(出血性)腎炎有止血作用,可能與其所含之黃酮類或綠原酸、咖啡酸有關。外用可治創傷,可能與其含揮發油或鞣質有關。

Actions & Indications:[2]

主治﹕【2】

Arresting pain and swelling. For upper respiratory tract infections, tonsillitis, sore throat, bronchitis, pneumonia, tuberculosis, acute and chronic nephritis, diphtheria, infantile malnutrition,  tetanus of new born babies, oral erosion.

疏風清熱,解毒消腫。用於上呼吸道感染、扁桃腺炎、咽喉腫痛、支氣管炎、肺炎、肺結核、急性和慢性腎炎、白喉、小兒疳積、初生小兒破傷風、口腔糜爛等。

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕【1】

rutin芸香甙
kaemferol-3-3rutinoside山柰酚-3-芸香糖甙
leiocarposide一枝黃花酚甙
benzyl-2,6-dimethoxybenzoate2,6-二甲氧基苯甲酸苄酯
3,5-dimethoxy-4-acetoxycinnamyl angelate當歸酸-3,5-二甲氧基-4-乙酰氧基肉桂酯
matricaria ester2-順、8-順-母菊酯
caffeic acid咖啡酸
quinic acid奎尼酸
chlorogenic acid绿元酸
cyanin矢車菊雙甙

Daly Dosage:

每日用量﹕

9~15 g

9~15克。

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

1. Upper respiratory tract infection:

Prescription: yi zhi huang hua 12 g, yu xin cao18 g, huang qi 10 g, jin yin hua 12 g, liang qiao 10 g, gan cao 6 g

Boil with water and use as tea.

 

2. Acute upper respiratory tract infection:

Prescription: yi zhi huang hua 12 g, she gan 15 g, jie geng 15 g,   ma bo10 g, jin yin hua 12 g, lian qiao 12 g, gan cao 6 g

Boil with water and use as tea.

1. 上呼吸道感染:一枝黃花 12 g,魚腥草 18 g, 黃芩 10 g,金銀花 12 g,連翹 10 g,甘草 6 g。水煎服。

2. 急性上呼吸道感染:一枝黃花 12 g,射 干 15 g,桔梗 15 g,  馬勃10 g,金銀花 12 g,連翹 12 g,甘草 6 g。水煎服。

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

Consuming by livestock can lead to paralysis and movement disorders and other symptoms of poisoning.

家畜誤食可引致痲痺及運動障礙等中毒症狀。

【1】 《zhong Hua Ben Cao 中華本草:  》

 

Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷歌所提供贊助者之廣告

 

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. Not for inquiry    

Click here for inquiry  

 

 

Copyright Notice 按此看關於 版權問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs 

Side Effect of Some Herbs 

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong chi kung

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion ,not for inquiry

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Home

Weather Report

 Disclaimer

Search this site