Complementary and Alternative Healing University
中藥詞典                 Chinese Herb Dictionary      Search this site     在本網站找資料

Search this site

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

title here, chk code (in English and Chinese 中英文)

by: Joe Hing Kwok Chu  興 國編譯       按此看中文

zi teng  紫藤  (in English and Chinese 中英文)

 

Edited by: Joe Hing kwok Chu

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Radix Wisteriae, Folim Wisteriae.

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

fushi (フジ)

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

jadeung

Pron. in Cantonese:

粵音﹕

zi2 tang4

Other Names:

別名 ﹕

 zhao dou teng 招豆藤(《本草拾遺》),zhu teng 朱藤(《夢溪筆談》),teng hua cai 藤花菜(《救荒本草》),xiao huang teng 小黃藤(《 植物名實圖考》),zi jin teng 紫金藤(《江蘇藥材志》),qiao teng 轎藤、dou teng 豆藤、teng luo 藤蘿、huang zhi tent 黃纖藤 (江西《草藥手冊》)。

Common Name:

英文名﹕

 

Distribution:

產地﹕

Northeastern part of China, Shandong, Henan, Hebei, Shaanxi, Hubei, Jiangsu, Zhejiang, Sichuan, Guangdong provinces of China.

 分佈於東北、山東、河南、河北、陝西、湖北、江蘇、浙江、四川、廣東等地。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

sweet, slightly warm, slightly toxic.

味甘,微温,有小毒。《 本草拾遗》

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

kidney

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

 

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

Being used in edema, pain relieving, ridding of parasites, pain in abdomen area, pinworm disease. Roots are being used in gouts and arthritis. Roots with insect nests are being used in cancer treatments.

主水癊病 (腹水)。 作煎如糖,下水良(排水良好)《 本草拾遺》。
止痛,殺虫。用於腹痛,蟯虫病 《全國中草藥匯編》。
藤 瘤用于治癌症。《假名安驥集

根治痛 風、關節炎等。

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

The bark contains wistarin and resin.  The leaves contain luteolol 7- glcorhamnoside, luteolol7-rhamnoglucosi-de apigenol7-rhamnogluco-side. Fresh leaves contain vitamin C. Flowers contain 0.6~0.95% of allantoin and  allantoic acid (evaporating oil). It is 27% of total nitrogen content of the flowers. It also contains heptacosane and 22,23-Dihydrostigmasterol. Seeds contain cytisine. 

樹皮含紫藤甙(Wistarin)及樹脂。葉含木犀草素7-葡萄糖鼠李糖甙 (Luteolol 7- glcorhamnoside)、木犀草素7-鼠李糖葡萄糖甙(Luteolol7-rhamnoglucosi-de)、芹菜素7- 鼠李糖葡萄糖甙(Apigenol7-rhamnogluco-side)。新鮮葉含維生素 C109毫克%。花含揮發油0.6~0.95%;尿囊素(Allantoin)和尿囊酸(Allantoic acid)的含量佔花中總氮量的27 %。又含廿七烷和22,23-二氫豆甾醇(22,23-Dihydrostigmasterol)。種子含金雀花鹼。

Dosage:

用量﹕

6 to 9 g.

6~9 克。

Samples of formulae

:處方舉例﹕

To rid of pinworms: root 10 to 15 g. Make into decoction. Use as tea.

Tonic for deficiency: root 30 g. Simmer with pork. Use in meals.

Wind warm type of arthritis: zi teng root, jin ji er root (Caragana arborescens) 15 g eah.  Make into decoction and use as tea.

Muscle ache: seed of zi teng 50 g. Stir fried till hot. Soak in about 600 c.c. of rice alcohol. Take 25 g each time by mouth, twice per day, morning and night.

There is a report from a medical school in Japan 千葉大學 that in folk medicine, the root with insect nest were being used in cancer therapy: zi teng root with insect nest, he zi, ling shi (Pedicellus et Pericarpium Trapae), yi yi ren 9 g each. Boil with water. Make into 3 servings for morning, noon and evening. The therapy method has been used on 168 patients with esophagus cancer and cardiac of stomach cancer and the result was satisfactory. 【1】

驅除燒虫:根10至15克,水煎服。
體虛:根30克,燉豬肉吃。

風溫痺痛:紫藤根和錦雞兒根各15克水煎服。
筋骨疼痛:紫藤子50克炒熟,泡燒酒一斤。每次服25克,每日早、晚各一次。

治疗癌症:葉橘泉《本草推陳》中有日本千葉大學醫學部外科曾經有人發表其使用民間藥物治癌症的 經驗:藤瘤、訶子、菱實、薏苡仁各三錢。煎水取汁,早 、中、晚分三次服(其制劑名W.T.T.),共 試治食道癌、噴門癌等168例,效 果良好的記載。【1】
 

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

seed are toxic.

種子有毒。

 藤 瘤 【1】
〔原文〕治馬癱門,用 洗藥方:藤瘤、車前草、忍冬草,加 鹽少許。煎水取汁,每 日洗之。其中藤瘤為何物?
藤瘤紫 藤老藤莖上所生的贅瘤,系 一種細菌寄生所致的植物病瘤。有紫藤瘤、白 藤瘤兩種,都可入 藥,生於絡石藤上 的叫白藤瘤。生於紫藤上的叫紫 藤瘤。
種子有毒。蘇醫《中草藥手冊》:殺虫,止 痛,解毒。《假 名安驥集》:藤瘤:治馬癱症,一 切疵等。
據考《假名安驥集》刊於1604年,矩 今400年,而 今日本千葉大學之報道為近代, 可 見藤瘤在日本應用历史史悠久, 至 今仍有一定參考價值。

〔考注〕考明李時珍《本草鋼目》、清趙學敏《本草綱目拾遺》、今《全國中草藥匯編》 及《中藥大辭典》等也均無藤瘤之藥名。

【1】來源:
http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:SoR4Jt65p6IJ:www.icac.edu.cn/xvmu/

onews.asp%3Fid%3D150+%E7%B4%AB%E8%97%A4%E4%B8%AD%E8%8D%AF&hl=zh-TW&ct=clnk&cd=40&gl=us

 

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry )    

Click here for inquiry

Copyright Notice 按此看關於版權問題

Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷歌 所提供之廣告

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

 

TCM Diagnosis

 

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong (chi kung)

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Fake Email Warning

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Home

Weather Report

Disclaimer

Last update: Nov 16, 2013; 4 p.m. LAH