Complementary and Alternative Healing University
中藥詞典                 Chinese Herb Dictionary      Search this site     在本網站找資料

Search this site

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mao zhua cao  貓爪草 (in English and Chinese 中英文)

Translated by: Joe Hing kwok Chu 朱興國編譯

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Radix Ranunculi ternati

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Ranunculus ternatus Thunb.

Ranunculus zuccarinii Miq. 

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

kaeru no kasa (蛙の傘)   

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

myojocho

Pron. in Cantonese::

粵音﹕

 

Other Names:

別名﹕

xiao mao gen 小毛茛

Common Name:

英文名﹕

 

Distribution:

產地﹕

distributed in Zhejiang, Jiangsu, Anhui, Jiangxi, Guangxi, Henan, Hubei, Sichuan, Yunnan, Guizhou and other places. It is produced Henan, Jiangsu, Zhejiang, Guangxi and other places.

分佈於浙江、江蘇、安徽、江西、廣西、河南、湖北、四川、雲南、貴州等地。產河南、江蘇、浙江、廣西等地。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

辛,苦,平,有小毒。

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

liver, lung.

肝,肺。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

 

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

Scrofula; tuberculosis; pharyngitis; boils; snake bites; malaria; migraine; toothache.

瘰疬(頸部淋巴結核);結核;咽炎;疔瘡;蛇咬傷;瘧疾;偏頭痛;牙痛。

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

 

Dosage:

用量﹕

用法用量:9~15克,煎服。外用適量。

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

【臨床應用】 治療頸淋巴結結核。以內服貓爪草煎劑(或酊劑)為主,輔以補氣養血中藥,結合外科切開引流、搔爬手術,局部敷用各種貓爪草制劑,治療單純型、混合感染型、潰瘍型、瘘管型頸淋巴結結核180例,經2-3個月的治療,獲臨床治愈者134例,顯著有效者32例,好轉者14例。

制劑及用法:1.內服藥:貓爪草150g,加水500ml,文火煎半小時,臨睡前沖黃酒2-4 兩同服,每日1劑。或用25%酊劑,日服3次,每次10ml。均以3日為一療程,間隔3-5天給下一療程。問隔期對體質衰弱者服八珍湯,對有潰瘍或瘘管者服益氣養榮湯,連服2-3劑。[1]

治瘰疬:一、貓爪草、夏枯草各適量。水煮,過濾取汁,再熬成膏,貼患處。二、貓爪草四兩。加水煮沸后。改用文火煎半小時,過濾取汁,加黃酒或江米甜酒(忌用白酒)為引,分四次服。第二天,用上法將原藥再煎,不加黃酒服。二日一劑,連服四劑。間隔三至五天再續服。[2]

治肺結核:貓爪草二兩,水煎,分二次服。[2]

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

[1] Zhong Hua Ben Cao   中華本草

[2] Henan Chinese Herb Handbook 河南中草藥手冊

 

Problems with website? Please Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry )      

Click here for inquiry  

 

 Ads by Google:

 

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

 

 

Copyright Notice 按此看關於 版權問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

 

TCM Diagnosis

 

Samples of Formulae

Terms of Traditional Chinese Medicine

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong (chi kung)

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Fake Email Warning

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Home

Weather Report

Disclaimer

Last update: Oct 4, 2013,  12:37 a.m. LAH